Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Key Staff



School Administration
​Principal ​Mr Brett Hallett bhall72@eq.edu.au
​Deputy Principals ​Mr Phill Jenkins pjenk8@eq.edu.au
​Ms Racheal Redpath rredp3@eq.edu.au
​Business Manager ​Ms Debbie Lemm dlemm1@eq.edu.au
Head of Departments​ ​
​Secondary School ​Mrs Catherine Kerlin ckerl4@eq.edu.au
​Master Teacher ​Mrs Bernie Hawker bhawk1@eq.edu.au
​Teaching & Learning ​Mrs Diane Dalziel ddalz1@eq.edu.au
​Teaching & Learning ​Mrs Julie Chapman jchap6@eq.edu.au
​Teaching & Learning ​Mrs Mel Smith msmit843@eq.edu.au
​Teaching & Learning ​Mrs Alison Bishop abish56@eq.edu.au
Teaching & Learning ​Miss Taighan Percy tmper0@eq.edu.au
​​Student Services ​Miss Serena Rider sride4@eq.edu.au
Year Level Coordinators​ ​
​Year 7 Coordinator ​Mr Scott Schultz sschu1@eq.edu.au
​Year 8 Coordinator ​Miss Mikaela McGreevy mmcgr156@eq.edu.au
​Year 9 Coordinator ​Miss Anna Clarke axcla8@eq.edu.au
​Year 10 Coordinator ​Mr Stephen Janusaitis sjanu2@eq.edu.au
​Year 11 Coordinator ​Mr Peter Healy pheal3@eq.edu.au
​Year 12 Coordinator ​Miss Meghann Wear mwear8@eq.edu.au
Student Welfare Assistance Group (SWAG)
​Guidance Officer ​Mrs Toni Clarence tclar9@eq.edu.au
​Youth Health Nurse Mrs Kate Flood kfloo4@eq.edu.au
Youth Support Coordinator​ Mrs Suzie Collins scoll358@eq.edu.au
​School Chaplain Mrs Sonia Frost
Teaching Staff
​Business ​Tim Bateup tbate54@eq.edu.au
Bernie Bryan bbrya1@eq.edu.au
​Nina Jobling njobl1@eq.edu.au
​Bridget Thompson bthom747@eq.edu.au
​Junior Secondary ​Alana Brittain abrit35@eq.edu.au
​Joel Currie jcurr180@eq.edu.au
​Tash Skinner nglas14@eq.edu.au
​Jess Wolfenden jxwol1@eq.edu.au
​English/SOSE/Music/Drama Rebecca Bamford rbamf4@eq.edu.au
​Sam Brown shans68@eq.edu.au
​Rose Clyne rclyn3@eq.edu.au
​Meg McVeigh mxmcv0@eq.edu.au
Christabel Turnbull catur1@eq.edu.au
Carolyn Stuart cstua11@eq.edu.au
​​​Nick Tubbs ntubb4@eq.edu.au
​​Home Ec/Art ​Louise Dyer pdyer1@eq.edu.au
​Lesley Hawker lhawk1@eq.edu.au
​Cathy Woods cwood348@eq.edu.au
​​Maths/PE ​Chelsea Dartnell cxdar3@eq.edu.au
​Lauren Hannant lnhan0@eq.edu.au
​Emma Hubbard eshub0@eq.edu.au
​​Olivia Nelson onels7@eq.edu.au
David O'Toole daoto0@eq.edu.au
​Bianca Wilson bjwil4@eq.edu.au
​Science/Ag ​Cassie de Beer cjwat1@eq.edu.au
​Kelsey Harvey kharv128@eq.edu.au
​Emily Spink espin21@eq.edu.au
​Trade Skills Centre ​Joel Bensley jbens70@eq.edu.au
Jake Friis jfrii3@eq.edu.au
​Student Support ​Rachel Charles rjcha0@eq.edu.au
​Jenny Morris jmorr12@eq.edu.au
​Hannah Warren hwarr14@eq.edu.au
​William Lennon wlenn0@eq.edu.au
Auxillary Staff​ ​
​Office ​Vanessa Brown
​Janine Schultz
​Dallys Sloman
​Ag Assistant ​Ron Sutton
Cleaners​ ​Dom Kerr
​Helen Langhans
​Jo Priester
​Jenny Webber
​Terri Williams
Groundsman Geoff Doran
IT Support Michelle Bate
Mary Pringle
​Janitor Ray Farrell
​Science Officer ​Donna Cook
​Teacher Aides ​Natalie Alexander
​Cathy Gore
​Cherie McCosker
​Robyn McKinnon
​Jeleena McMaster
​Kellie Purcell
​Angela Rowe
​Lisa Springborg
​Rebecca Stevenson
Clontarf​ ​
​Academy Director ​Scott Grigg sgrig40@eq.edu.au
​Operations Manager